Your Local Connection to TEPSA

TEPSA is divided into 20 regions with geographic boundaries similar to the Education Service Centers. Each region is led by an Executive Committee. Find your TEPSA region meeting.

Build your professional network, grow your leadership skills, and contribute to the profession. Learn more about TEPSA volunteer opportunities.

Region 1

  • Anthony Limon – Sharyland ISD
  • Maria Flores-Guerra – La Joya ISD
  • Cathy De Leon – Laredo ISD
  • Yvette Cantu – La Feria ISD
  • Rosemarie Gomez – Valley View ISD

Region 2

  • Rosalinda Trevino – Bishop CISD
  • David Calk – Tuloso-Midway ISD
  • Rebecca Casas – Corpus Christi ISD
  • Stephanie Ashworth – Skidmore-Tynan ISD
  • Debra Litton – Calallen ISD
  • Jana Kieschnick – Odem-Edroy ISD
  • Nikol Youngberg – Flour Bluff ISD
  • Annette Sanchez – Beeville ISD

Region 3

  • Bridgette Cerny – Cuero ISD
  • Katherine Schuelke – Victoria ISD
  • Elizabeth Chandler – Victoria ISD
  • Kristina Hurley – Victoria ISD
  • Jana White – Victoria ISD
  • Darrin Stansberry – Yoakum ISD
  • Gabe Adamek – Yoakum ISD

Region 4

  • Yvette East – Responsive Ed Solutions
  • Raymond Stubblefield – Aldine ISD
  • Melissa Bolding – Fort Bend ISD
  • Greg Chappell – Tomball ISD
  • Dee Dee Baker – Alvin ISD
  • Stephanie Coronado – Humble ISD
  • Sanee Bell – Katy ISD
  • Eddie Damian – Fort Bend ISD
  • Kimberly Lawson – Katy ISD
  • April Maldonado – Humble ISD
  • Lisa McLaughlin – Deer Park ISD
  • Heather Patterson – Lamar CISD
  • Ben Perez – Lamar CISD
  • Rachelle Ysquierdo – Sheldon ISD
  • Candy Howard – Pasadena ISD
  • Lorena Zertuche – Katy ISD

Region 5

  • Amanda Jenkins – Orangefield ISD
  • Sissy Yeaman – Nederland ISD
  • Erica Gauthier – Port Arthur ISD
  • Debbie Oge – Beaumont ISD
  • Tiffany Merriwether – West Hardin CCISD
  • Kayla Casey – Little Cypress-Mauriceville CISD
  • Julie Gauthier – Port Neches-Groves ISD

Region 6

  • Crystal Mayes – New Caney ISD
  • Kathryn Washington – Goodrich ISD
  • Amy Bay-Wetherwax – Navasota ISD
  • Donna Bairrington – College Station ISD
  • Natalie Jones – Bellville ISD
  • Stormy Hickman – College Station ISD
  • Kent Broussard – Splendora ISD

Region 7

  • Traci Jones – Harleton ISD
  • Sue Wilson – Longview ISD
  • Cindy Nerren – Lufkin ISD
  • Robbi McCarter – Brownsboro ISD
  • Ashley Smith – Lindale ISD
  • Christal Calhoun – Malakoff ISD
  • Cindy Tierney – Lufkin ISD

Region 8

  • Jennifer Driver – Mount Vernon ISD
  • Samuel Coston – Liberty-Eylau ISD
  • Brandon Thurston – Liberty-Eylau ISD
  • Lesia Lewis – Daingerfield-Lone Star ISD
  • Amanda Tidwell – Detroit ISD
  • Lesia Lewis – Daingerfield-Lone Star ISD

Region 9

  • Travis Armstrong – Wichita Falls ISD
  • Stacey Darnall – Wichita Falls ISD
  • Kendy Johnston – Burkburnett ISD
  • Madeline Eubanks – Wichita Falls ISD
  • Alexandra Martin – Wichita Falls ISD

Region 10

  • Gema Hall – Coppell ISD
  • Alisha Crumley – Grand Prairie ISD
  • Kelly Giddens – Irving ISD
  • Maggie Garcia – Grand Prairie ISD
  • Lariza Liner – Richardson ISD
  • Jorge Acosta – Irving ISD
  • Amanda Schmitter – Grand Prairie ISD
  • Laura Flynn – Coppell ISD
  • Cooper Hilton – Coppell ISD
  • Monica Jackson – Frisco ISD
  • Manuel Gonzales – Frisco ISD

Region 11

  • Tamara Vardy – Mansfield ISD
  • Rebekah Hinkle – Burleson ISD
  • Samantha Gonzalez – Fort Worth ISD
  • Victoria Sendejo – Chapel Hill Academy
  • LeAnn Moreno – Fort Worth ISD
  • Bailey Morris – Arlington ISD
  • Katiuska Herrador – Arlington ISD
  • Janet Blackwell – Carroll ISD
  • Jim Calvin – Burleson ISD
  • Tim Greenwell – Lewisville ISD
  • Lisa Young – Grapevine Colleyville ISD
  • Stephanie Hughes – Fort Worth ISD
  • Victorius Eugenio – Fort Worth ISD

Region 12

  • Nickolas Smith – Gatesville ISD
  • Shaunte’ Stewart – La Vega ISD
  • Christy Watley – Midway ISD
  • Carol Whitley – Rogers ISD
  • Leslie Smith – China Spring ISD
  • Jay Fischer – Midway ISD

Region 13

  • Danielle Taylor – New Braunfels ISD
  • Dara Richardson – Wimberley ISD
  • Soor-el Puga – Marble Falls ISD
  • Lendy Oldaker – Llano ISD
  • SueAnna Thomas – Wimberley ISD
  • Susan Fambrough – Eanes ISD
  • Samuel Hicks – Lake Travis ISD
  • Brian Hill – Austin ISD
  • Keith Morgan – Leander ISD
  • Alisa Niemeyer – Giddings ISD

Region 14

  • Lisa Salmon – Wylie ISD
  • Lisa Bessent – Wylie ISD
  • RaDonna Burleson – Cisco ISD
  • Jamie Munoz – Clyde CISD
  • Jill Morphis – Clyde CISD

Region 15

  • Angela Bierman – Brady ISD
  • Kimberly Spurgers – San Angelo ISD
  • Misty Zesch – San Angelo ISD
  • Jenny Swanzy – Brownwood ISD
  • Michael (Rudy) Rudewick – Schleicher ISD
  • Tammy Parrish – Rochelle ISD

Region 16

  • Vanette Barnett – Highland Park ISD
  • Stacie Jones – Sunray ISD
  • Tiffany Bietz – Perryton ISD
  • Donna Harris – Amarillo ISD
  • Leslie Callahan – Amarillo ISD
  • Mike Word – Clarendon ISD
  • Yolanda Delaney – Canyon ISD

Region 17

  • Sylvia Suarez – Seminole ISD
  • Sherrie Warren – Seminole ISD
  • Sasha Bennett – Lubbock-Cooper ISD
  • James Ryan Bobo – Anton ISD
  • Michelle Elliott – Frenship ISD
  • Kevin Booe – Lubbock ISD

Region 18

  • Juan Dominguez – Midland ISD
  • Angie Aron – Midland ISD
  • Gabriel Salgado Moya – Midland ISD

Region 19

  • Cain Castillo – Clint ISD
  • Leslie Thomas – Socorro ISD
  • Norma Myers – Ysleta ISD
  • Maria Aguilar – Ysleta ISD
  • Dana Boyd – Ysleta ISD
  • Michelle Casillas – El Paso ISD
  • Debra Kerney – Canutillo ISD
  • Nancy Tovar – El Paso ISD
  • Cynthia Sanchez – El Paso ISD

Region 20

  • Veronica Goldhorn – Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD
  • Cynthia De La Garza – San Antonio ISD
  • Tanya Tate – Boerne ISD
  • Lori Gallegos – Northside ISD
  • Amy Malone – Comal ISD
  • America Gonzalez-Rosas – North East ISD
  • Gerrie Spellmann – Alamo Heights ISD
  • Brian Sparks – San Antonio ISD

The Texas Elementary Principals and Supervisors Association (TEPSA), whose hallmark is educational leaders learning with and from each other, has served Texas PreK-8 school leaders since 1917. Member owned and member governed, TEPSA has more than 5,900 members who direct the activities of 3 million PreK-8 school children.

© Texas Elementary Principals and Supervisors Association

Sign up to receive the latest news on Texas PreK-8 school leadership.