Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Awards: TEPSA Student Leadership Award
Share |

TEPSA Student Leadership Award

This award was established in 2018 to recognize outstanding Texas Student Council and Student Leadership Teams on their contributions to their school and communities. Award winners will be announced prior to the end of the school year and will be recognized at the TEPSA Summer Conference Awards Reception.

 

Alvin ISD

E.C. Mason Elementary
Principal: Dixie Jones

Arlington ISD

Jones Academy of Fine Arts and Dual Language
Principal: Katiuska Herrador

Barbers Hill ISD

Barbers Hill Elementary North
Principal: Stephanie Martin

Birdville ISD

Birdville Elementary School of Fine Arts
Principal: Cherie Wagoner

Caddo Mills ISD

Frances and Jeanette Lee Elementary
Principal: Vonda Farmer

Callisburg ISD

Callisburg Elementary
Principal: Derrick Conley

Clear Creek ISD

League City Elementary
Principal: Xan Wood

Clint ISD

Red Sands Elementary
Principal: Jaime Hernández

Copperas Cove ISD

House Creek Elementary
Principal: Larea Gamble

Martin Walker Elementary
Principal: Ed Parcell

J.L. Williams/Lovett Ledger Elementary
Principal: Maria Sullivan

Coppell ISD

Lakeside Elementary
Principal: Gema Hall

Mockingbird Elementary
Principal: Laura Flynn

Wilson Elementary
Principal: Cooper Hilton

Desoto ISD

Woodridge Fine Arts Magnet Academy
Principal: Deidre Hannible

El Paso ISD

Mitzi Bond Elementary
Principal: Rachel Villalobos

Fort Bend ISD

Highlands Elementary
Principal: Angela Dow

Jan Schiff Elementary
Principal: Lucretia DeFlora

Rita Drabek Elementary
Principal: Wendy Nunez

Fort Worth ISD

Dolores Huerta Elementary
Principal: Carla Coscia

Frenship ISD

Willow Bend Elementary
Principal: LeAnn Fisher

Frisco ISD

McSpedden Elementary
Principal: Kranti Singh

Galveston ISD

Burnet Elementary
Principal: Beatriz Rodriguez

Giddings ISD

Gidding Intermediate
Principal: Sarah Borowicz

Harlingen ISD

Bowie Elementary
Principal: Adriana Arellano

Irving ISD

Elliott Elementary
Principal: Sheila Peragine

Jim Ned ISD

Buffalo Gap Elementary
Principal: Cristi Doty

Katy ISD

Bear Creek Elementary
Principal: Dr. Lorena Zertuche

Killeen ISD

Cedar Valley Elementary
Principal: Connie Morris

Saegert Elementary
Principal: Eli Lopez

Willow Springs Elementary
Principal: Denise Pennington

Knippa ISD

Knippa Preparatory
Principal: Melissa Garza

La Feria ISD

Vail Elementary
Principal: Rosalinda Garza

Lake Travis ISD

Lake Pointe Elementary
Principal: Kelly Freed

Lakeway Elementary
Principal: Sam Hicks

Lamar CISD

Hubenak Elementary
Principal: Diane Parks

Taylor Ray Elementary
Principal: Ben Perez

William Velasquez Elementary
Principal: Brian Gibson

Lewisville ISD

College Street Elementary
Principal: Susan Heintzman

Forest Vista Elementary
Principal: Dr. Patrick Schott

Garden Ridge Elementary
Principal: Kelly Roden

Old Settlers Elementary
Principal: Helly Hayunga

Peters Colony
Principal: Toni Hall

Thomas O. Hicks
Principal: Curt Martin

Little Elm ISD

Chavez Elementary
Principal: Doug Sevier

Lockhart ISD

Navarro Elementary
Principal: Deanna Juarez

Plum Creek Elementary
Principal: Jamee Griebel

Manor ISD

Lagos Elementary
Principal: Malaki Hawkins

McKinney ISD

C. T. Eddins Elementary
Principal: Sharon Havard

McClure Elementary
Principal: Melanie Raleeh

Minshew Elementary
Principal: Inetra Nelson

Reuben Johnson Elementary
Principal: Michelle Baumann

Wilmeth Elementary
Principal: Judy Bragg

Northside ISD

Bob Lewis Elementary
Principal: Angela Fry

Dean H. Krueger Elementary
Principal: LaNeil Belko

Dr. Joe Ward Elementary
Principal: Sunday Nelson

Forester Elementary
Principal: Kelly Mantle

Galm Elementary
Principal: Michelle Alongi

Gregorio Esparza Elementary
Principal: Gabriel Garcia

Henry T. Brauchle Elementary
Principal: April-Mata-Tausch

John Hoffman Elementary
Principal: Carrie Squyres

Kuentz Elementary
Principal: Lori Gallegos

Leon Springs Elementary
Principal: Gracie-M Espinoza

Peggy Carnahan Elementary
Principal: Andi Sosa

Rita Kay Driggers Elementary
Principal: Paul Brusewitz

Raul B. Fernandez Elementary
Principal: Chaisleigh Southworth

Northwest ISD

Kay Granger Elementary
Principal: Michelle McAdams

Pasadena ISD

Genoa Elementary
Principal: Tiffany Bennett

Lonnie B. Keller MIddle School
Principal: Diane Phelan

Plano ISD

Barron Elementary
Principal: Tricia Lancaster

Hughston Elementary
Principal: Carrie D’Argo

Loreta Hickey Elementary
Principal: Jane Oestreich

Mitchell Elementary
Principal: Bob Farris

Royse City

Harry Herndon Intermediate
Principal: Shanna Brown

San Felipe Del Rio (SFDR) CISD

Buena Vista Elementary
Principal: Jennifer Sutton

Dr. Fermin Calderon Elementary
Principal: Jane Villarreal

Garfield Elementary
Principal: Genella Rubio

Lamar Elementary
Principal: Maryvel Flores

Dr. Lonnie Green Elementary
Principal: Cheryl L. Pond

Seguin ISD

F. C. Weinert Elementary
Principal: Brandi Bell-Wiatrek

Vogel Elementary
Principal: Chanda Bloch

Sherman ISD

Wakefield Elementary
Principal: Eartha Linson

Victoria ISD

Guadalupe Elementary
Principal: Laura Longoria

William Wood Elementary
Principal: Katherine Schuelke

Waxahachie ISD

Northside Elementary
Principal: Jennifer Burns

Contact TEPSA

501 East 10th Street
Austin, TX 78701
512-478-5268
800-252-3621
Fax: 512-478-1502

 
Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal