Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Past State Presidents
Share |

2015 Eddie Damian, Fort Bend

2014 Belinda Neal, Lindale

2013 Stacy Bennett, Huntsville

2012 Scot Clayton, Henrietta
2011 Sharon Wright, Plainview
2010 Dr. Scott Hollinger, McAllen
2009 Dr. Andra Penny, Coppell
2008 Mitzi McAfee, Calhoun County
2007 Celia Layton, Pasadena
2006 Karen Bessette, Randolph Field
2005 Mark Terry, Carroll
2004 Dr. Lynda Carter, Highland Park
2003 Dr. Linda Holman, El Paso
2002 Mark Lukert, Wichita Falls
2001 Doris Jean Gill, Beaumont
2000 Julia Lyda, Grapevine-Colleyville
1999 Dr. Linda Little, North Lamar
1998 Stephen Caruso, Killeen
1997 Lillie Beth Wilson, Alief
1996 Dr. Anne S. Kiehle, Fort Sam Houston
1995 Ramon E. Rivera, Ysleta
1994 Dr. Debra Nelson, Coppell
1993 Gretchen Ricker, Seguin
1992 Bill Barnes, Hurst-Euless-Bedford
1991 Carolyn Clapp, Humble
1990 F. B. (Buddy) Sexton, Lubbock
1989 Eugene J. Sekula, East Central
1988 Dr. Sally Blewett, Beaumont
1987 Moody Conner, Andrews
1986 David Walvoord, Amarillo
1985 Nancy Sampson, Cypress-Fairbanks
1984 Gene Stokes, Round Rock
1983 Joe Cummins, Midland
1982 Dr. Tony C. Diaz, Corpus Christi
1981 Larry Parkerson, Galena Park
1980 Troy Selzer, Ennis
1979 Dr. Joan Bossung, Spring Branch
1978 Anna Brodie, Temple
1977 Frank Mullican, Lubbock
1976 Don Simmons, Abilene
1975 Alvis Bentley, Amarillo
1974 Earl Cobb, Galena Park
1973 Donald Couch, Fort Worth
1972 Shirley Hale Lincoln, Spring Branch
1971 William C. Harter, Canyon
1970 Warren W. Green, Tyler
1969 Carl F. Wheeler, Austin
1968 Kenneth Fields, Fort Stockton
1967 Henry Shrake Jr., Houston
1966 Lloyd Bell, Dallas
1965 Myrtice Larson, Arlington
1964 Lloyd Bell, Dallas
1963 Duane Russell, Garland
1962 Thomas Saunders, San Antonio
1961 Howard W. Amick, Amarillo
1960 Frank J. Balusek, Bay City
1959 Christine Rockefeller, Corpus Christi
1958 P. B. Stovall, Fort Worth
1957 Floyd A. Hemphill, Amarillo
1956 Olvie B. Wheeler, Lubbock
1955 Buford W. Williams, San Marcos
1954 Ruby Gustavson, Kingsville
1953 Opal Eversole, Freeport
1952 Dr. M. G. Bowden, Austin
1951 Alma M. Freeland, Tyler
1950 Gladys Simons, Fort Worth
1949 Herman G. Williams, Dallas
1948 Ishmael Hill, Beaumont
1947 Roy H. Rowland, Goose Creek
1946 H. A. Newsom, Edinburg
1945 Charles H. Dent, Dallas
1944 Kyle K. Bates, Kilgore
1943 O. R. Scott, Weslaco
1942 S. E. Pass, Abilene
1941 W. A. Hamilton, Dallas
1940 F. M. Mathis, Tyler
1939 B. C. Shulkey, Fort Worth
1938 Frank D. Austin, Port Arthur
1937 L. M. Fertsch, Austin
1936 Elsie B. Jordt, San Antonio
1935 W. L. Darnell, Austin
1934 Sydney M. Callaway, Fort Worth
1933 George P. Mecham, Corpus Christi
1932 Thomas E. Pierce, Denton
1931 Arvin N. Donner, Port Arthur
1930 Katherine Gorbutt, El Paso
1929 James T. Whittlesey, Dallas
1928 R. A. Collins, Port Arthur
1927 J. B. Bright, Houston
1926 Eunice Parr, San Antonio
1925 J. I. Reynolds, Houston
1924 T. Guy Rogers, San Antonio
1923 J. E. Park, Wichita Falls
1922 Leonard Power, Port Arthur
1921 J. F. Peeler, Dallas
1920 F. Edna Simmons, Dallas
1919 W. S. Bellamy, Dallas
1918 S. M. Lloyd, Austin
1917 I. N. Odom, Waco
Contact TEPSA

501 East 10th Street
Austin, TX 78701
512-478-5268
800-252-3621
Fax: 512-478-1502

 
Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal